NATIONAL TERRIER CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 3rd APRIL 2004

JUDGE - MRS. SONIA CONNELL

55 ENTRIES : 13 ABSENTEES

 

 

DOG CC AND RCC WINNERS

 

BITCH CC AND RCC WINNERS

 

CH. CASSARNON MAXIMUS - DCC

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

DAVWEN BILLY BACH - BRED BY MR. & MRS. DAVIES, HANDLED BY MR. DAVIES

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY DOG - 4 ENTRIES, 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

 

1st - FAIRWYRE IMPERIAL AT CASSARNON - BRED BY STANFIELD, OWNED BY CASSARNON & McLARNON AND HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - GAVINGALE THE GAMBLER - BRED AND OWNED BY PAULINE FOX, HANDLED BY ROGER BEBBINGTON

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR DOG - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

 

SCOTWYRE GOOD TO GO - BRED BY TROTTER, HANDLED BY MRS. J. RILEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE DOG - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

 

CORRIECOTE SIMPLY U'NIQUE- BRED, OWNED AND HANDLED BY DIANNE HEATHCOTE

 

 

 

 

 

 

POSTGRADUATE DOG - 5 ENTRIES, 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - TYQUIN ADONIS - BRED, OWNED AND HANDLED BY KEITH BARRETT

 

 

 

 

2nd - BLACKDALE KING O'DIAMONDS - BRED, OWNED AND HANDLED BY HARRY O'DONOGHUE

3rd - PROVEITS STRESSED ERIC - BRED AND OWNED BY MR. & MRS. ANDERSON, HANDLED BY MRS. ANDERSON

 

LIMIT DOG - 10 ENTRIES, 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - GAVINGALE THE GLADIATOR AT SAREDON - RDCC - BRED BY PAULINE FOX, OWNED BY FOX & AVERIS, HANDLED BY DIENY UITERWIJK-WINKEL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BLACKDALE IMPERIAL - BRED, OWNED AND HANDLED BY HARRY O'DONOGHUE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - CORRIECOTE SONG O'SCOTLAND - BRED AND OWNED BY DIANNE HEATHCOTE, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN DOG - 3 ENTRIES, 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - CH. CASSARNON MAXIMUS, CC. -  BRED AND OWNED BY CASSIDY & McLARNON, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - CH. SANFELIPE SUNY BAY WITH MALRICH - BRED BY MACKAY, OWNED BY AVERIS & WORNALL, HANDLED BY MR. AVERIS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CH. TRAVELLA SMART DESIGN - BCC AND BOB

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 7 ENTRIES, 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

1st - BURRENCROFT ACTION GIRL - BRED, OWNED AND HANDLED BY MERVYN THOMPSON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - JITAE SOMETHING SPECIAL - BRED AND OWNED BY MR. & MRS. BARRETT, HANDLED BY MRS. BARRETT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - NKUDE AS YOU LIKE IT - BRED AND OWNED BY MR. & MRS. COOK, HANDLED BY MRS. COOK

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY BITCH - 4 ENTRIES, 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

 

1st - TABORTOWN TERESA - BEST PUPPY.  BRED, OWNED AND HANDLED BY DAVID LAWTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - GOSEL EURADREAM - BRED AND OWNED BY MR. & MRS. HALL, HANDLED BY MR. HALL

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - FERNLAIR FIELDS OF GOLD -  BRED, OWNED AND HANDLED BY MRS. JONES

 

JUNIOR BITCH - 7 ENTRIES, 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

 

1st - SERSLY LEAD THE WAY - BRED, OWNED AND HANDLED BY MRS. MARY WARK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BURRENCROFT EMBLEM OF PURSTON - BRED AND HANDLED BY MERVYN THOMPSON,  OWNED BY MR. & MRS COLLINGS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - DUCHMORN LITTLE MISS MUPPETT - BRED BY RICE & SEYMOUR, HANDLED BY TRISHA RICE

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE BITCH - NO ENTRIES

POSTGRADUATE BITCH - 4 ENTRIES

 

 

 

 

1st - VALKEN MISS MILLICENT  BRED BY MR. & MRS. HOWE, OWNED BY HOWE & JULL, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - SARABEL SO ALONE - BRED BY JULL, OWNED AND HANDLED BY MRS. WURTZBURG

 

 

 

 

3rd - VALKEN RAMBLING ROSE AT LENICKA - BRED BY MR. & MRS. HOWE, OWNED AND HANDLED BY MRS. LENA SMITH

 

LIMIT BITCH - 6 ENTRIES, 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

 

1st - WILLOWYRE WITCH OF THE NORTH, RCC - BRED, OWNED AND HANDLED BY MRS. SUE NIXON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

    2nd - SAREDON GREGORY'S GIRL AT COSALTA - BRED BY AVERIS, OWNED BY SWIGCISKI AND HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - PRESTO PRIDE OF THE CLYDE - BRED, OWNED AND HANDLED BY MR. J. SHARKEY

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN BITCH - 3 ENTRIES, 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

 

1st - CH. TRAVELLA SMART DESIGN, CC & BOB.  BRED BY BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MRS. BROWNE-COLE & RICHARD ALLEN, HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - TAMEDALE HARMONY - BRED AND OWNED BY MR. & MRS. DAMS, HANDLED BY ANDREW HUNT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WILLOWYRE WITCH OF THE NORTH - RBCC

 

TABORTOWN TERESA - BEST PUPPY