WFTAlogo

 

NATIONAL TERRIER CLUB

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

3rd APRIL 2010

JUDGE - MRS. SUE WIGGINS

(Cradleydale)

35 entries - 4 absentees

 

 

BEST OF BREED (LEFT) AND B.O.S. (RIGHT)

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

 

 

    1st - BROCOLITIA ALL THE ACES, BPIB - BRED & OWNED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN, HANDLED BY HELEN FRIZELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - SEACLIFFE THUNDER BOLT - BRED &OWNED BY MR. & MRS. E. WALTON, HANDLED BY MR. WALTON

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY DOG - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

ASHLEYHEATH OF ALL ETERNITY - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. L. ENGLAND

 

 

 

 

 

POSTGRADUATE DOG - 5 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - HANNIBAL VAN FOLINY HOME - BRED BY MR. & MRS. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK, OWNED BY DE MUNTER UITERWIJK & AVERIS, HANDLED BY MRS. DE MUNTER UITERWIJK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - WILLOWYRE WILD ABOUT ME - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. NIXON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - FLASH HARRY SO SASSIE - BRED & OWNED BY MRS. FRAYNE, HANDLED BY FRANCIS RUNDLE

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT DOG - 6 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - SAREDON MISTER NICE GUY, RCC - BRED BY MRS. AVERIS, OWNED BY AVERIS & BARKER, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BURRENCROFT SPECIAL LAD - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. M. THOMPSON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - GOLDFINGER VAN FOLINY HOME - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK, HANDLED BY MRS. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN DOG - 5 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - TRAVELLA STARLORD, CC - BRED & OWNED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - NETHERTONION THREE LIONS - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. G. WESTWOOD, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - STROZZAVOLPE KAPJROYALE - BRED BY MR. CALONACI, OWNED BY CALONACI & MITNYAN, HANDLED BY ANDREW HUNT

 

 

 

 

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

 

RATHEDEN FASHION QUEEN - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. G. MISKIMMIN

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE BITCH - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

BROCOLITIA DIAMOND DUST AT WYAYE - BRED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. H. FREEMAN, HANDLED BY MRS. FREEMAN

 

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH - 5 ENTRIES

 

 

 

 

1st - BLUWYRE BETTY BOO - BRED BY MS BRADBURY, OWNED BY BRADBURY & WALKER, HANDLED BY JO BRADBURY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - GINA GEE VAN FOLINY HOME - BRED & OWNED BY R. & MRS. R. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK, HANDLED BY MRS. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - ALKINRA ZINNIA - BRED BY MISS R. PEARCE, OWNED BY PEARCE & DIPPLE, HANDLED BY MRS. DIPPLE

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT BITCH - 5 ENTRIES

 

 

 

 

1st - ALKINRA BIG TEASE - BRED & OWNED BY MISS R. PEARCE, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

    2nd - TRAVELLA SHIVE DIVA - BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY M. PATRICE LEGROS, HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - BURRENCROFT CHRISTINA - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. M. THOMPSON

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN BITCH - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

 

 

    1st - DIANA VD SCHONEN BERGEN, CC, BOB - BRED & OWNED BY MR. F. SCHONENBERG, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - CH. BLACKDALE CAROUSEL, RCC - BRED & OWNED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

BEST PUPPY - BROCOLITIA ALL THE ACES

 

 

THESE PHOTOGRAPHS WERE TAKEN BY LESLIE & LYNDA DENMAN OF DENMAN PHOTO.  TEL - 0151-653-3958     e-mail:  les@denmanphoto.com