WFTAlogo

 

NATIONAL TERRIER CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

5th APRIL 2014 : JUDGE Mr. M. Vickers

 

Dog CC, BoB, BIS CH TRAVELLA STRIKING STEEL (MRS S BROWNE-COLE)

RDCC CH KING ARTHUR VAN FOLINY HOME (MR R & MRS D DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK)

BITCH CC CRADLEYDALE ALEXIS ( MR & MRS WIGGINS)

RBCC NL CH LEGRA V D BISMARCKQUELLE [ATC AP00562DEU] (EDITH VAN WEERSCH)

BP BROCOLITIA NO REASON (MS A MAUGHAN)

 

Minor Puppy - Dog

Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1ST BROCOLITIA NO REASON (MS A MAUGHAN)

2ND WILLOWYRE WINGS OF STEEL (MRS S NIXON)

 

Puppy - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1ST GRAMBRAE ATLANTIC (MR A MAGILL)

2ND SHOALHILL GALAHAD (MR & MRS C T ADSHEAD)

3RD BROCOLITIA RECKLESS (MS A MAUGHAN)

RES TRAVELLA BIG IMPACT AT MAIDFERN (MRS & MRS JONES & FORMAN)

 

Junior - Dog

Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1ST PAPERMAN SNOW DRIVER ( MR & MRS WIGGINS)

 

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries: 7 Absentees: 1

1ST LIONHAERT VAN FOLINY HOME [ATC AQ01658BEL] (MR R & MRS D DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK)

2ND FLYNTWYRE FIGGY DUFF (MRS H BRADFORD)

3RD SEACLIFFE FAIR PLAY (MR A B JOHNSTON)

RES WYREGAIT NUMBER ONE GUY (MR & MRS R V LILLEY)

VHC TRAVELLA SMART PREDATOR (MR & MRS C T ADSHEAD)

 

Limit - Dog

Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1ST ASHLEYHEATH OF ALL ETERNITY ( MRS L ENGLAND)

 

Open - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1ST CH TRAVELLA STRIKING STEEL (MRS S BROWNE-COLE)

2ND CH KING ARTHUR VAN FOLINY HOME (MR R & MRS D DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK)

3RD RAZOR SHARP AT PAPERMAN ( MR & MRS WIGGINS)

 

Puppy - Bitch

Entries: 4 Absentees: 2

1ST TRAVELLA SPECIAL AGENDA ( MR G A MULHALL)

2ND SAREDON FORGET ME NOT (MISS N HEDDERICK)

 

Junior - Bitch

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1ST TRAVELLA STEP FORWARD (G & S DAVIES & BROWNE- COLE)

2ND BROCOLITIA STRIKE A POSE (MS A MAUGHAN)

3RD ALKINRA ROUGH DIAMOND (MISS R, MR D J & MISS L PEARCE, HUGHES & HILL)

 

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries: 8 Absentees: 1

1ST HEARTBEAT AT NETHERTONION ( MR & MRS WIGGINS)

2ND TRAVELLA SOME QUEST (D & M DIPPLE)

3RD BROCOLITIA GRACE KELLY AT STARLAND SHCM (MRS G GRIFFITHS)

RES BEEKAY BELLISSIMA (MR A J HARDING)

VHC WOFFERWOOD TANSY ( MS K J & MR J R HAMPTON & WYNTER)

 

Limit - Bitch

Entries: 4 Absentees: 3

1ST LEONIE V D SCHONEN BERGEN ( MR & MRS WIGGINS)

 

Open - Bitch

Entries: 5 Absentees: 1

1ST CRADLEYDALE ALEXIS ( MR & MRS WIGGINS)

2ND NL CH LEGRA V D BISMARCKQUELLE [ATC AP00562DEU] (EDITH VAN WEERSCH)

3RD BURRENCROFT SHE'S A HIT AT GRAMBRAE (MR A MAGILL)

RES IR CH BLACKDALE JULIE (IKC) ( MR H O'DONOGHUE)