WFTAlogo

 

NATIONAL TERRIER CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

7th APRIL 2018 - JUDGE - MRS. S WIGGINS

 

BEST OF BREED DCC: SCHONEBERG Mr F W Goldwing vd Schonen Bergen

Res Dog CC : DE MUNTER, Mr R & UITERWIJK Mrs D Open Fire Van Foliny Home

Bitch CC : DE MUNTER, Mr R & UITERWIJK Mrs D Painted Smile Van Foliny Home

Res Bitch CC : SCHONENBERG Mr F W Paperman Chery

Best Puppy : ENGLAND Mrs L Ashleyheath Nemesia Fire

 

PUPPY DOG

Entries: 1 Abs: 0

1st ENGLAND Mrs L Ashleyheath Nemesia Fire

 

JUNIOR DOG

Entries: 2 Abs: 0

1st VAN WEERSCH Miss E Chelines Tally'o

2nd MURPHY Miss A K Blackdale Setanta (Ikc)

 

POST-GRADUATE DOG

Entries: 1 Abs: 0

1st ADSHEAD Mr C & Mrs L Shoalhill To Hot To Handle

 

LIMIT DOG

Entries: 4 Abs: 1

1st DE MUNTER, Mr R & UITERWIJK Mrs D Open Fire Van Foliny Home

2nd RICE Miss P Winning Colours at Duchmorn

3rd DIPPLE Mr & Mrs E M & D Marvidyne Follow The Trend

 

OPEN DOG

Entries: 2 Abs: 0

1st SCHONEBERG Mr F W Goldwing vd Schonen Bergen

2nd VAN WEERSCH Miss E Paperman Roadmaster

 

VETERAN DOG OR BITCH

Entries: 0 Abs: 0

 

SPECIAL BEGINNER'S DOG OR BITCH

Entries: 1 Abs: 0

1st DAWSON Miss G Kensteen Miss On Your Toes

 

PUPPY BITCH

Entries: 4 Abs: 3

1st HAMPTON, Miss K J & WYNTER Miss P Furlongfox Amber Spyglass

 

JUNIOR BITCH

Entries: 5 Abs: 1

1st NIXON Mrs S A Willowyre Whyte Magic

2nd HAMPTON, Miss K J & WYNTER Miss P Furlongfox Amber Spyglass

3rd DAWSON Miss G Kensteen Miss On Your Toes

Res WATKIN-JONES Mrs R Gilnivers Tully

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH

Entries: 5 Abs: 2

1st DE MUNTER, Mr R & UITERWIJK Mrs D Painted Smile Van Foliny Home

2nd BRADLEY Mr W Aman Beau

3rd DODDS Mr & Mrs B Mcleanwyre Heartlands Girl

 

LIMIT BITCH

Entries: 5 Abs: 1

1st LILLEY Mr & Mrs R V Wyregait Cider With Rosie

2nd DIPPLE Mr & Mrs E M & D Marvidyne Midnight Moon

3rd HAMPTON, Miss K J & WYNTER Miss P Jean De Cresecques Avec Furlongfox (Imp) Sh.CM

Res MULLANEY Mrs M Brocolitia Saffron

 

OPEN BITCH

Entries: 1 Abs: 0

1st SCHONENBERG Mr F W Paperman Chery