SUNDAY - 16TH MAY 2004 - JUDGE:  MRS. ELAINE BALDWIN (ROBELROY)

20 ENTRIES : 4 ABSENTEES

BEST OF BREED (RIGHT) AND RESERVE BEST OF BREED

 

CH. TRAVELLA SMART DESIGN - BITCH CC AND BEST OF BREED

 

GAVINGALE THE GLADIATOR - DOG CC AND RESERVE BEST OF BREED

 

PUPPY DOG - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

1st - Gavingale the Gambler, Best puppy in Breed, owned and bred by Miss Pauline Fox, handled by Roger Bebbington

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - Rockenhart Jeromy (Imp), bred by John Hartigan, owned and handled by Mr. J. Ross

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR DOG - NO ENTRIES

 

POST GRADUATE DOG - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - Brocolitia Classic Gold - owned, bred and handled by Mrs. Ann Maughan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - Laural Boy, bred by Mervyn Thompson, owned and handled by Miss Coutts

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT DOG - 2 ENTRIES, 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

Duchmorn Dusty William: owned and bred by Rice & Seymour, handled by Miss Trisha Rice

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN DOG - 4 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - Gavingale the Gladiator, CC,  bred by Miss Pauline Fox, owned by Mrs. Averis and Miss Fox, handled by Mr. Rony de Munter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - Ch. Travella Solid Gold, RCC, bred by Mr. Browne-Cole, owned by Mr. G. Allen, handled by Richard Allen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - Ch. Cassarnon Maximus, owned and bred by Cassidy & McLarnon, handled by Andrew Westwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th - Tyquin Adonis, owned, bred and handled by Mr. Keith Barrett

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY BITCH - 2 ENTRIES, 2 ABSENTEES

 

JUNIOR BITCH - 2 ENTRIES, 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

Sersly lead the Way - owned, bred and handled by Mrs. Mary Wark

 

 

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

1st - Brocolitia Class Act - owned, bred and handled by Mrs. A. Maughan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - Brocolitia Tearaway - bred by Mrs. A. Maughan, owned and handled by Miss K. Seddon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT BITCH - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

Presto Pride of the Clyde - owned, bred and handled by Mr. J. Sharkey

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN BITCH - 3 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - Ch. Travella Smart Design, CC

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - Valken Miss Millicent, RCC - bred by Mr. & Mrs. K. Howe, owned by Mesdames Howe & Jull, handled by Andrew Westwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd -  Porthvale Stanley Girl, bred by Mr. B. Thomas, owned by Mrs. Averis, handled by Rony de Munter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEST PUPPY IN BREED - GAVINGALE THE GAMBLER

 

RESERVE CC DOG - CH. TRAVELLA SOLID GOLD

 

RESERVE CC BITCH - VALKEN MISS MILLICENT