WFTAlogo

 

 

 

WIRE FOX TERRIER ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 23rd OCTOBER 2010

JUDGE : MR. WAYNE BOUSEK (BOWYRE) USA

59 ENTRIES : 12 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

 

 

BEST IN SHOW (LEFT)  AND R.B.I.S.

 

 

DOG CC (LEFT) & R.D.C.C.

 

BITCH C.C. (LEFT) & R.B.C.C

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

ALKINRA MAKING MISCHIEF - BRED & OWNED BY MISS RACHEL PEARCE, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

PUPPY DOG - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - BROCOLITIA DEVIOUS - BRED & OWNED BY MRS. ANNE MAUGHAN, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - WYNELE COULD IT BE MAGIC - BRED & OWNED BY MESSRS. NAULLS & BARKER, HANDLED BY MR. NAULLS

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR DOG - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

 

 

1st - BROCOLITIA TAILORMADE - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. ANNE MAUGHAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - HARROWHILL SHADOW - BRED & HANDLED BY MR. OSCAR SALAS, OWNED BY MR. C. SELBY

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - CRAIGMANCIE CELTIC WARRIOR - BRED BY MRS. MIDLER, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. FREEMAN, HANDLED BY MRS. FREEMAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - DAVWEN FLASH GORDON - BRED BY MR. & MRS. A. DAVIES, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. RUSSELL-SMITH

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE DOG - 6 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - NUMBER ONE SPECIAL - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. DAVIDE VALLI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - FLYNTWYRE IN THE BLOOD - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. H. BRADFORD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - PROVEITS JOHNNY BE GOOD - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. H. ANDERSON

 

 

 

 

LIMIT DOG - 6 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - TRAVELLA FIRECRACKER, RDCC - BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MRS. N. SISTO, HANDLED BY DAVIDE VALLI

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - HANNIBAL VAN FOLINY HOME - BRED BY MR. & MRS. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK,  OWNED BY MR. & MRS. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK & MRS. AVERIS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - WYREGAIT MISTER RIGHT - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. R.V. LILLEY, HANDLED BY WARREN BRADLEY

 

 

 

 

OPEN DOG - 7 ENTRIES - 3 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

1st - TRAVELLA STAR LORD, CC - BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MR. V. MALZONI JR. HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - HANKO VD SCHONEN BERGEN - BRED & OWNED BY MR. F.W. SCHONEBERG, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

3rd - BLACKDALE INVADER - BRED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. MOAKES, HANDLED BY WARREN BRADLEY

VETERAN DOG - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

BEEMAID TARGET - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. M. FORMAN

 

 

 

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - BROCOLITIA DEVILISH - BRED & OWNED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - GALLIANTA DREAM A DREAM - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. DYSON, HANDLED BY MR. DYSON

 

 

 

 

PUPPY BITCH - 5 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

 

1st - MY ALBERTA AT TYQUIN - BRED BY HAWKINS, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. K. BARRETT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - WYNELE MAGIC MOMENTS - BRED & OPWNED BY NAULLS & BARKER, HANDLED BY MR. R. NAULLS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - GALLIANTA DREAM A DREAM (see MPB)

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR BITCH - 5 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

 

1st - CRADLEYDALE ALEXIS - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. C. WIGGINS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - WYREGAIT REACH FOR THE STARS - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. R.V. LILLEY, HANDLED BY WARREN BRADLEY

 

 

 

3rd - GHYLLMOIRE COPYRIGHT AT BELGICA - BRED BY MR. R. STOTT, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. ROBININSON

 

SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH - 4 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - TRAVELLA STAR EDITION - BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MR. A. FROST & MISS T. VARRIO, HANDLED BY MR. A. FROST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - MERRY GO ROUND AT ROMTYKE - BRED BY MISS C. WIGHTWICK, OWNED BY MRS. D. BENGE, HANDLED BY MRS. H. ANDERSON

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - TYQUIN ANNEKA - BRED BY MR. K. BARRETT, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS M. AUDSLEY

 

 

 

 

NOVICE BITCH - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

BROCOLITIA MISTEEQUE - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH - 9 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - BLACKDALE GAELIC DREAM OF RUSSMEWS, CC, BIS - BRED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, OWNED BY MRS. A. WURTZBURG, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - ALKINRA ZINNIA - BRED BY MISS RACHEL PEARCE,  CO-OWNED BY MISS PEARCE & MR. & MRS. DIPPLE, HANDLED BY MRS DIPPLE.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - LEGEND OF CRUDY ZOE SECOND THOUGHTS - BRED BY MRS. L. PERUGGINI, OWNED BY MRS. A-C CHRIST, HANDLED BY DAVIDE VALLI

 

 

 

 

LIMIT BITCH - 6 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

 

1st - BEEMAID THUNDERBIRD - BRED & OWNED BY MRS. M. FORMAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - TYQUIN ADA ADALANE - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. KEITH BARRETT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - LENICKA DANCING QUEEN - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. L. SMITH

 

 

 

 

OPEN BITCH - 6 ENTRIES - 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

1st - GINAGEE VAN FOLINY HOME, RCC - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK, HANDLED BY WARREN BRADLEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - CH. DIANA VD SCHONEBERG - BRED & OWNED BY MR. F.W. SCHONEBERG, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - TRAVELLA SHIVA DIVA - BRED & HANDLED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY M. PATRICE LEGROS

 

 

 

 

 

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - BROCOLITIA DEVIOUS

 

ALL PHOTOGRAPHS TAKEN BY JEFFORD