WFTAlogo

 

THE WIRE FOX TERRIER ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 29TH OCTOBER 2011

JUDGED BY MRS. JENNIFER THORNTON (GLENDRATERRA)

69 ENTRIES : 15 ABSENTEES

 

silver

 

 

BIS

BEST IN SHOW (LEFT) AND RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

 

dcc

DOG CC LEFT) AND DOG RCC

 

bcc

BITCH CC & BIS (LEFT) AND RBCC

 

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

 

 

1st - BROCOLITIA FREE FOR ALL - BRED & OWNED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN, HANDLED BY MISS HELEN FRIZELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BROCOLILTIA CELTIC DREAM - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY DOG - 5 ENTRIES : 3 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

 

 

1st - BLACKDALE SUPREME, RDCC, B.P. - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. HARRY O'DONOGHUE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - TRAVELLA SET THE TREND - BRED & OWNED BY MR. W.G. BROWNE-COLE, HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR DOG - 5 ENTRIES : 3 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st - BROCOLITIA STRIKE - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. ANNE MAUGHAN

 

 

 

 

2nd - ASHLEYHEATH SUNNY JIM - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. L. ENGLAND (no picture available)

 

 

SPECIAL BEGINNER'S DOG - 3 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st - DAVWEN FLASH GORDON, BEST SPECIAL BEGINNER - BRED BY MR. & MRS. A. DAVIES, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. RUSSELL-SMITH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BROCOLITIA START RIGHT AT BELGICA - BRED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. ROBINSON

 

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE DOG - 7 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st - BLACKDALE GOLDMAKER - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - RUFFLED JOY SPECIAL - BRED & OWNED BY MR. R. CARRERA, HANDLED BY DAVIDE VALLI

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - DAVWEN FLASH GORDON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT DOG - 5 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st - BROCOLITIA DEVIOUS AT CWMGARWS - BRED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS H. FRIZELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - SPARK KEVIN MAGNUS - BRED & OWNED BY MR. R. CARRERA, HANDLED BY DAVIDE VALLI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - LENICKA VIKING CHIEF - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. L. SMITH

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN DOG - 6 ENTRIES

 

 

 

 

 

1st - TRAVELLA FIRECRACKER, CC - BRED BY MR. W.G. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MR. R. CARRERA, HANDLED BY DAVIDE VALLI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BLACKDALE EXCEL - BRED & OWNED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - AUS.CH. NETHERTONION BUDDY HOLLY AT ALKINRA - BRED BY MR. & MRS. G. WESTWOOD, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. COLLINS & MISS R. PEARCE, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 3 ENTRIES

 

 

 

 

 

1st - BROCOLITIA FREE 'N' EASY - BRED & OWNED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN, HANDLED BY MISS H. FRIZELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - ANSTARS FIRECRACKER - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. NORTH

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - SPRINGTIME PRIMROSE - BRED BY MRS. M. DISTIN, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. D LEGGETT, HANDLED BY MRS. LEGGETT

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY BITCH - 7 ENTRIES

 

 

 

 

 

1st - TRAVELLA STAR CRAFT - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. W.G. BROWNE-COLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BROCOLITIA UNTOUCHED - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - OREGILL FUN 'N' GAMES - BRED BY MR. & MRS. JOHNSON, OWNED BY MESSRS. JOHNSON & WALTON, HANDLELD BY MR. JOHNSON

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR BITCH - 5 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st - TYQUIN ARCTIC FOX - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. KEITH BARRETT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd- FOXTROTS LASS - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. M. THOMPSON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - STAREMESTO SERENADE FOR ALMAJOAN - BRED BY MR. & MRS. R. NICHOLL, OWNED BY MR. C. SELBY, HANDLED BY MR. OSCAR SALAS-FERNANDEZ

 

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL BEGINNER'S BITCH - 4 ENTRIES

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st - BEEKAY BELLISSIMA - BRED BY MR. & MRS. T.R. KAY, OWNED BY MR. A. HARDING, HANDLED BY MR. HARDING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - SAREDON BILLIE JO - BRED BY MRS. J. AVERIS, OWNED BY MRS. L. FORD & MR. D. BURTON, HANDLED BY MRS. FORD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - PROVEITS ONCE UPON A TIME - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. H. ANDERSON

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE BITCH - 3 ENTRIES

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st - ALKINRA MIGHTY MINX - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS RACHEL PEARCE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BEEKAY BELLISSIMA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - MARVIDYNE MAGIC RAINBOW - BRED BY MR. & MRS. D. DIPPLE, OWNED BY MR. P. SUTCLIFFE & MISS A. STURGESS, HANDLED BY MR. SUTCLIFFE

 

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH - 8 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

 

 

1st - CRADLEYDALE ALEXIS - BRED& OWNED BY MR. & MRS. C. WIGGINS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - ALKINRA ONLY TIME - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS R. PEARCE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - WILLOWYRE WISH UPON A STAR - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. S. NIXON

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT BITCH - 9 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

 

 

1st - HOLLYDAY vd SCHONENBERGEN, RCC- BRED & OWNED BY MR. F.W. SCHONEBERG, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BROCOLITIA PERFECT FIT - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - BURRENCROFT MRS. BOSS - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. MERVYN THOMAS

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN BITCH - 5 ENTRIES

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st - TRAVELLA SKY'S THE LIMIT, CC, BIS - BRED BY MR. W.G. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MR. J. SCHEMBRI, HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - CH. BLACKDALE GAELIC DREAM OF RUSSMEWS - BRED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, OWNED BY MRS. A. WURTZBURG, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - AM.CH. HAMPTONCOURTS MYSTIQUE AT VALKEN - BRED BY MR. V. MALZONI, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. A. BARKER, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN BITCH - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

 

 

PROVEITS ONCE UPON A TIME - BRED BY MRS. H. ANDERSON, OWNED ~& HANDLED BY MRS. M. DAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - LEFT AND BEST BITCH PUPPY

 

 

 

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

 

 

 

BEST SPECIAL BEGINNER