WFTAlogo

 

THE WIRE FOX TERRIER ASSOCIATION'S CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

AT NETHER WHITACRE VILLAGE HALL ON 20th OCTOBER 2012

JUDGED BY MR. DAVID SCAWTHORN (SAREDON)

 

W.F.T.A. TROPHIES

 

 

BEST IN SHOW (LEFT) AND RESERVE B.I.S.

 

DOG CC & BIS (LEFT) AND RCC

 

BITCH CC (LEFT) AND RCC

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG

 

 

 

 

FLYNTWYRE FIGGY DUFF - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. HAZEL BRADFORD

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY DOG

 

 

 

 

1st - BROCOLITIA STAND TO REASON, BP - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - WARNELL'S UMIZOOMI - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS EDITH van  WEERSCH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - PROVEITS STORMIN' NORMAN - BRED BY MRS. H. ANDERSON, OWNED BY MR. C. HURST, HANDLED BY MISS C. ANDERSON

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR DOG

 

 

 

 

1st - KING ARTHUR VAN FOLINY HOME - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK, HANDLED BY MR. DE MUNTER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - WINGWIRE HELDEN POTENTATE - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. STRAUBINGER-BREMER

 

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL BEGINNER'S DOG

 

 

 

 

1st - DAVWEN FLASH GORDON - BRED BY MR. A. DAVIES, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. R. RUSSELL-SMITH

 

 

 

 

 

POST GRADUATE DOG

 

 

 

 

 

1st - RUFFLED JOY SPECIAL - BRED & OWNED BY MR. R. CARRERA, HANDLED BY PATRICE LEGROS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - DAVWEN FLASH GORDON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - PROVEITS JOHNNIE BE GOODBRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. H. ANDERSON

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT DOG

 

 

 

 

 

1st - WILLOWYRE WATASTAR, RCC - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. SUE NIXON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - ALKINRA MAKING MISCHIEF - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS RACHEL PEARCE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - SPARK KEVIN MAGNUS - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. R. CARRERA

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN DOG

 

 

 

 

1st - CH. BLACKDALE SUPREME, CC, BIS- BRED & OWNED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - ZIGEUNERJUNGE VD SCHONEN BERGEN - BRED & OWNED BY MR. F.W. SCHONEBERG, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - WYREGAIT MISTER RIGHT - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. R.V. LILLEY, HANDLED BY WARREN BRADLEY

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN DOG

 

 

 

 

 

LENICKA VIKING Sh.CM - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. L. SMITH

 

 

 

 

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH

 

 

 

 

 

1st - TYQUIN ANGELIC - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. K. BARRETT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - GALLIANTA GO FOR GOLD- BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. T. DYSON, HANDLED BY MR. DYSON

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY BITCH

 

 

 

 

 

1st - IRVONHILL POINSETTA - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. BARKER, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 2nd - GODREAMAN WHAT'S OCCURRING - BRED BY MR. & MRS. BRADLEY, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. GALLETT, HANDLED BY WARREN BRADLEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - PROVEITS GINGER NUT FROM FLYNTWYRE - BRED BY MRS. H. ANDERSON, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. H. BRADFORD

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR BITCH

 

 

 

 

 

1st - ELLHEX LITTLE MUFFIN - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS M. AUDSLEY

 

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL BEGINNER'S BITCH

 

 

 

 

 

1st - BEEKAY BELLISSIMA, BEST SPEC.BEGINNER - BRED BY MR. & MRS. KAY, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. A. HARDING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - ANSTARS FIRECRACKER - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. NORTH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - ELLHEX LITTLE MUFFIN

 

 

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH

 

 

 

 

1st - DOMINUS DOLLY BIRD - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. A. HUNT, HANDLED BY MR. HUNT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - JASMINE VAN FOLINY HOME - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. DEMUNTER-UITERWIJK, HANDLED BY MRS. DEMUNTER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - FANCHON DE CRESECQUES - BRED & OWNED BY M. & MME M. CADEZ, HANDLED BY M. CADEZ

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT BITCH

 

 

 

 

 

1st - RAINBOW VD SCHONENBERGEN, RCC- BRED BY MR,. F.W. SCHONEBERG, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. WESTWOOD, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 2nd - WILLOWYRE WISH UPON A STAR - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. S. NIXON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - LENICKA DANCING QUEEN Sh.CM - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. L. SMITH

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN BITCH

 

 

 

 

 

1st - CH. TRAVELLA STAR CRAFT, CC - BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MESSRS. LEUNG & ALMEIDA, HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - TYQUIN ARTIC FOX - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. . BARRETT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - ALKINRA ZINNIA - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS RACHEL PEARCE

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN BITCH

 

 

 

 

 

1st - AMAN JUST CAITLIN AT SARABEL, BEST VET. - BRED BY MR. W. BRADLEY, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. S. STEADMAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - PROVEITS ONCE UPON A TIME - BRED BY MRS. H. ANDERSON, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. M. DAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEST PUPPY

 

 

BEST SPECIAL BEGINNER

 

 

 

BEST VETERAN